York High School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter

High Distinction

(Qualification 96 and up)

>> GRADE 12

• Kaiya Alexander

• Marshall Buss

• Shelby Crays

• Brady Danielson

• Elizabeth Ellison

• Nely Flores Rubalcava

• Harrison Gocke

• Daniel Gomez-Hurtado

• Emily Hackett

• Bradyn Heiss

• Lauren Kaliff

• Jeb Lucas

• Hannah Norquest

• Emily Nunnenkamp

• Keelan Osentowski

• Shianne Philipp

• Kaitlyn Phinney

• Shelbi Pieper

• Alexandra Saathoff

• Shelby Schow

• Grace Sinsel

• Garrett Snodgrass

• Luca Struffi

• Dawson Tietmeyer

• Maxx Troester

• Camden Wallingford

>> GRADE 11

• Elliot Dallmann

• Jacob Diaz

• Natalia Dick

• Laura Eckhart

• Darin Ellis

• Dean Erdkamp

• John Esser

• Ross Fraser

• Alyssa Gilliland

• Anthonie Gomez

• Natalie Hammer

• Lillian Holthus

• Alexis Linder

• Aislinn Luther

• Cassandra Mangelo

• Matthew Mittman

• Riley Nigh

• Kaleb Ortiz

• Tatum Rasmussen

• Bailey Robinson

• Andrea Saxer

• Ty Schneider

• Abbey Seevers

• Lily Shafer

• Lindsey Stuckey

• Cameron Turner

• Beau Woods

• Emma Ziemba

>> GRADE 10

• Andrew Baldridge

• Hannah Callahan

• Erin Case

• Sophia Chavanu

• Cassidy Cole

• Chase Collingham

• Keeley Conrad

• Jacob Erwin

• Kirsten Fike

• Erin Frink

• Reid Heidtbrink

• Jacob Howe

• Aleyah Hunzeker

• Cooper Koch

• Rylie Krause

• Addison Legg

• Jacey Nelson

• Madelyn Portwine

• Calvin Price

• Natalie Rockenbach

• Jake Schmid

• Riley Stuhr

• Lauren Thomas

• Eric Yim

>> GRADE 9

• Nathaly Argueta

• Gianna Asti

• James Bonde

• Hannah Broughton

• Trey Bukaske

• Elisabeth Bunyard

• Cori Combs

• Nicholas Conrad

• Piper Dallmann

• Melanie Driewer

• Piper Fernau

• Evan Fraser

• Andrew Hammer

• Emmett Heiss

• Ashleigh Hills

• Brynn Hirschfeld

• Jami Hoblyn

• Chloe Holmes

• Baylie Holthus

• Benjamin Howe

• Heaven Hoyt

• Leo Jacobsen

• Marley Jensen

• Noah Jones

• Zoe Kreifels

• Rebecca Libich

• Emma Nolan

• Zachary Nunnenkamp

• Alivia Pavel

• Masa Scheierman

• Jackson Schmid

• Kaylee Woods

• Ava Ziemba

Distinction

(Qualification 93 - 95.99)

>> GRADE 12

• Wyatt Cast

• Isis Chacon Garcia

• Hannah DeHart

• Torrance Ellis

• Kaitlyn Ericson

• Abigail Geiger

• Reid Hoffmann

• Max Kohmetscher

• Samuel Kohmetscher

• Ben Kowalski

• Douglas Lazo

• Brendan Lee

• Elijah Mason

• Jordan Minderman

• Tania Noble

• Eybrany Ocampo Alvarado

• Morgan Peterson

• Hailee Pohl

• Lesly Rodriguez

• Ethan Sanner

• Katherine Sieck

• Regan Sikes

• Bailey Wallingford

>> GRADE 11

• KateLynn Battreall

• Emily Biel

• Samantha Bunyard

• Morgan Conner

• Martin Dirmyer

• Major Eiland

• Joseph Erwin

• Jason Franklin

• Michael Heinrich

• Jayden Hight

• Maria Humanes

• Callasandra Hurley

• Jose Lucio Gonzalez

• Reed Malleck

• Kaitlyn Martin

• Lauren Newman

• Tyson Nitzel

• Malik Patterson

• Hunter Royal

• Hailey Samson

• Dalton Stodieck

• Anne Thomas

• Samuel Warneke

• Tyler Wright

• Kyle Yates

>> GRADE 10

• Damian Alvarado

• Tyler Bartholomew

• Natasha Batterton

• Raegan Demuth

• Makenzie Deprez

• Reyannon Gossard

• Thomas Ivey

• Kirby Linhart

• Anna Liston

• Elizabeth Liston

• Bo Lucas

• Zachary Nienhueser

• Tristin Patzel

• Colvin Reed

• Jesus Rodriguez Jaime

• Meaghan Rowe

• Lane Wurst

>> GRADE 9

• Jessica Armenta

• Joey Boden

• Bailey Clark

• Evan Cunningham

• Elsa Dick

• Brittney Driewer

• Logan Ericson

• Madison Flauta

• Kadence Foreman

• Jacob Frink

• Kaleb Heiden

• McKenna Iniguez

• Joshua Jackson

• Xavier Jilg

• Shelby Logston

• Elizabeth Marsh

• Hallie Newman

• Jenna Perryman

• Mattie Pohl

• Jonatan Portillo

• Citlali Romero

• Caleb Sahling

• Kirby Saxer

• Grace Scamehorn

• Destiny Shepherd

• Joseph Turner

• Gabriel Williams

Honors

(Qualification 90 - 92.99)

>> GRADE 12

• Drew Arthurton

• Gwen Arthurton

• Alec Beins

• Jonathan Beltran

• Drake Bergantzel

• Quinton Corwin

• Elias Dallmann

• Riley Dupre

• Brianna Ellis

• Kaylee Gibson

• Kimberly Hallisey

• Creighton Hoebelheinrich

• Jacob Kopcho

• Morgan Lamberty

• Santana Leyva-Struebing

• Trey Lichtenberg

• Luis Loza

• Keegan Lyons

• Gabriel Miller

• Pablo Munoz

• Alyssa Onnen

• Nikole Portz

• Emelia Rodriguez Jaime

• Shelby Rumery

• Noah Stafursky

• Alexis Velde

>> GRADE 11

• Karen Acosta Delgado

• Riley Allison

• Andrew Clark

• Jessica Estrada

• Bladen Flynt

• Alycia Gage

• Sergio Hernandez Acevedo

• Kaleigh Homan

• Kenia Iniguez Delgado

• Bailey Mefford

• Abigail Miller

• Kaitlynn Pavel

• Lauren Peters

• Ashton Rauert

• Brayan Rodriguez

• Hayden Royal

• Makayla Schade

>> GRADE 10

• Alejandro Beltran Hernandez

• Ashton Benjamin

• Jordyn Blase

• Kaleb Eliker

• Molly Kitt

• Kobe Lyons

• Jaylen Naber

• Clifford Rice

• Joshua Saathoff

• Andrew Sahling

• DaViahn Smith

• Abigail York

>> GRADE 9

• Cole Ehlers

• Trenton Ervin

• Sadie Hanks

• Brenden Hoffschneider

• Joel Jensen

• Tyleigh Kirkpatrick

• Jaden Koehler

• Dartagnan Lamonde

• Dane Lee

• Emma Lemburg

• Zachary Meyer

• Merlyn Minderman

• Maxee Nickels

• Tristyn Pinney

• Branic Richards

• Morann Ronne

• Carter Roth

• Kelsey Sandoz

• Hunter Scamehorn

• John Simons

• Fred Stickney

• Shasta Tonniges

• Isaac Twohig

• Thomas Valenta

York Middle School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter

All A Honor Roll

(GPA 93% or above)

>> GRADE 8

• Mia Burke

• Rylynn Cast

• Alexis Christensen

• Mayah Colle

• Carter Culotta

• Kennan Dirks

• Morgan Driewer

• Regin Dunham

• Samantha Gibbs

• Koy Gieck

• Lauryn Haggadone

• Christina Hallisey

• Olivia Hansen

• Kinsley Harcrow

• Trey Harms

• Atleigh Hirschfeld

• Allan Huskins

• Garrett Ivey

• Dannika Lamberty

• Abrielle Linder

• Josephine Loosvelt

• Lily Nuss

• Austin Phinney

• Cole Schmid

• Ryan Seevers

• Dalton Snodgrass

• Tori Stanton

• Annslee Thorne

• Bailey Tjaden

• Libby Troester

• Annsley Vernon

>> GRADE 7

• Scott Arndt

• Samson Broumley

• Trey Bunyard

• Riley Clark

• Kynli Combs

• Emory Conrad

• Leah Davis

• MaKenna Dowty

• Emory Flynt

• Boe Fraser

• Jordann Geiszler

• Kaden Heiden

• Lauren Hills

• Tatum Holthus

• Bryson Hornbacher

• Lily Houston

• Elijah Jensen

• Emmanuel Jensen

• Adison Johnson

• Elizabeth Kennedy

• Lily Kowalski

• McKinlee Legg

• Landon McConnell

• Cole Montgomery

• Ethan Montgomery

• Parker Mundt

• Anslee Neville

• Ellie Peterson

• Kiersten Portwine

• Angelina Shaw

• Kassidy Stuckey

• Emma Stutzman

• Zeriaha Tilton

• Megan Wright

>> GRADE 6

• Emily Aguilar

• Kelsey Arndt

• Sophia Becker

• Jonas Bergmark

• Thomas Bonde

• Allie Colburn

• Zoey Cornett

• Alexis Davis

• Katelyn Ecklund

• Aly Espinoza Mares

• Yaneisi Gallegos

• Jordyn Harms

• John Hartley

• Westley Heiss

• Reese Hirschfeld

• Krew Kircher

• Rachel Kreifels

• McKenzie Linder

• Sophia Liston

• Elley Malleck

• Lauryn Mattox

• Benjamin Otoupal

• Declan Peterson

• Lainey Portwine

• Sierra Rasmussen

• Jainey Rinehart-Carroll

• Ruby Rodriguez

• Emma Rose

• Naomi Spivey

• Lila Suhr

• Nicholas Turner

• Meredith Whitted

• Cynley Wilkinson

• Alyson Younger

• Ambreelle Zamora

Honor Roll

(Minimum GPA 93% with no grade below 86%)

>> GRADE 8

• Gabriela Acosta Perez

• Peyton Albers

• Jaxson Alexander

• Samantha Allison

• Bryson

Benjamin

• Cordelia Cole

• Jude Collingham

• Addison Cotton

• Raegan Crowdell

• Lacey Dowdy

• Kelly Erwin

• Zachary Hurley

• Jalen Kroger

• Kolby Majerus

• Nevaeh Melby

• Mackenzie Nelson

• Addison Neville

• Caprice Nichelson

• Barrett Olson

• Caden Ost

• Ethan Phinney

• Clayton Pinneo

• Colin Pinneo

• Whitney Polak

• Dawson Schwarz

• Jonathan Songster

• Damien Tesarek

• Haley Throener

• Andrew Van Gomple

• Kadence Velde

• Joseph Wallick

• Caleb Ward

>> GRADE 7

• Cecilia Asti

• Elizabeth Beauchamp

• Charles Bell

• Morgan Collingham

• Karleigh Davis

• Taylor Earnhart

• Hadley Eckert

• Seth Erickson

• Gladys Flores Rubalcava

• Ellie Gartner

• Garrett Gassman

• Lillian Halberg

• Schuyler Handy

• Haylie Hoffman

• Hudson Holoch

• Skylar Huber

• Raima Kreifels

• Maryann Lloyd

• Kylie Newman

• Ty Palik

• Lillee Post

• Dylan Rasmussen

• Sebastian Rodriguez

• Lane Scamehorn

• Makai Schwarz

• Atley Shepherd

• Laney Sieck

• Emma Snider

• RaeAnn Snider

• Keegan Spencer

• Carter Stenger

• Rilynn Travis

• Shaylynn Wahl

• Senae Walker

• Katelynn Whitted

• Hope Woods

>> GRADE 6

• Elizabeth Alberts

• Riley Arcos -Moore

• Alayshe’un Bell Jackson

• Hayden Brungardt

• Hayden Crane

• Hannah Doremus

• Makenna Dungy

• Melissa Eckhart

• Tiarah Ellis

• Ezekiel Follett

• Tracen Ford

• Parker Friedrichsen

• Wyatt Gartner

• Aidan Goeke

• Emma Hager

• Riley Hammons

• Hanna Hoffman

• Martha Huskins

• Ryan Huston

• Renae Junge

• Kelsey Kling

• Jean Lara Gonzalez

• Brooks Loosvelt

• Zander Madole

• Lily Mayfield

• Eli Nething

• Alice Nolan

• Layton Oberle

• Taylor Peters

• Brooklyn Roth

• Melany Sanchez Rodriguez

• Cashlyn Sanders

• Lael Schwarz

• Toviel Simons

• Alexa Smith

• Ayla Spencer

• Landon Sterns

• London Travis

• Jeremiah Twohig

• Charles Van Gomple

• Jaeda Vice

• Tanner Wagner

McCool Middle/High School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter/Second Semester

Second Semester

Roll of Excellence

>> GRADE 12

• August Aamodt

• Katie Barr

• Faith Berggren

• Anastasia Brugger

• Jaden Gonnerman

• Ammy Hoarty

• JJ Mertz

• Sydney Siebert

• Jillian Stark

• Hadley Wiemer

>> GRADE 11

• Madison Gerken

• Chelse Hornbacher

• Zach Taggart

>> GRADE 10

• Kierra Green

• Sophia Hoffschneider

• Owen McDonald

• Merle Melchert

• Alyssa Plock

• Ashley Schultz

>> GRADE 9

• Jenna Fuehrer

• Jacob Hoarty

• Isaac Stark

• Harrison Yunevich

>> GRADE 8

• Katelyn Coffey

• Payton Gerken

• Garrett Hansen

• Jadon Hess

• Taylor Troutman

>> GRADE 7

• Kaylonie Ervin

• Sara Weisheit

• McKenna Yate

Second Semester

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Thomas Perry

• Tori Scheerer-Hamm

>> GRADE 11

• Matthew Barrett

• Jessica Fuehrer

• Wyatt Hansen

• Natalie Schiel

>> GRADE 10

• Joanh Barrow

• Anjae Cole

• Bradley Lewis

• September Oaks

• Maegan Pinneo

>> GRADE 9

• Jacob Brugger

• Carryna Light

• Chase Wilkinson

>> GRADE 8

• Krislyn Green

>> GRADE 7

• Luke Brugger

• Emily Collingham

• Gwyn Walters

Fourth Quarter

Roll of Excellence

>> GRADE 12

• Katie Barr

• Faith Berggren

• Anastasia Brugger

• Jaden Gonnerman

• Ammy Hoarty

• JJ Mertz

• Sydney Siebert

• Jillian Stark

• Hadley Wiemer

>> GRADE 11

• Madison Gerken

• Wyatt Hansen

• Chelse Hornbacher

• Zach Taggart

>> GRADE 10

• Anjae Cole

• Kierra Green

• Sophia Hoffschneider

• Owen McDonald

• Merle Melchert

• Maegan Pinneo

• Alyssa Plock

• Ashley Schultz

>> GRADE 9

• Jenna Fuehrer

• Jacob Hoarty

• Carryna Light

• Isaac Stark

• Chase Wilkinson

• Harrison Yunevich

>> GRADE 8

• Shaylee Benson

• Payton Gerken

• Garrett Hansen

• Jadon Hess

• Taylor Troutman

>> GRADE 7

• Kaylonie Ervin

• Sara Weisheit

• McKenna Yate

Fourth Quarter

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Thomas Perry

• Tori Scheerer-Hamm

>> GRADE 11

• Matthew Barrett

• Jessica Fuehrer

>> GRADE 10

• Joanh Barrow

• Bradley Lewis

• Tyler Neville

>> GRADE 9

• Jacob Brugger

• Cainan Lovan

• Caleb Weisheit

>> GRADE 8

• Katelyn Coffey

• Krislyn Green

Centennial High School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter/Second Semester

Second

Semester Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Kalten Bauers

• Cody Bender

• Quinn Butzke

• Caleb Cast

• Lilly Cast

• Wyatt Ehlers

• Sidney Farley

• Garrett Fehlhafer

• Michael Fowler

• Brooklyn Gierhan

• Cole Gocke

• Shelbie Grant

• Jackson Hirschfeld

• Peyton Johansen

• Fabienne Kotz

• Christopher Medow

• Kayla Nichols

• Erin Pankoke

• Luke Petersen

• Helle Rasmussen

• Haden Richters

• Theodore Rodewald

• Ian Schlueter

• Lilly Schlueter

• Wyatt Schoepf

• Lucas Sheaffer

• Merrick Songster

• Alycia Timmerman

• Max Tomes

• Alisha Vavra

• Abigayle Warm

• Elijah Wiezorek

• William Wilton

• Shelby Ziegler

• Savannah Zimmer

>> GRADE 11

• Joel Bargen

• Erika Cast

• Kaitlyn Fehlhafer

• Caleb Fowler

• Hunter Harshorn

• Rachel Hoffschneider

• Caleb Horne

• Aurora Junge

• Tabitha Keith

• Sydney Kinnett

• Morgan Lankford

• Ethan Lavelle

• Madison Leifert

• Laney Matzner

• Gaven Schernika

• Justin Slawnyk

• Chaylee Tonniges

• Ascha Utter

• Andrew Wellman

• Bridget Yamber

>> GRADE 10

• Madison Avery

• Logan Cast

• Daylee Dey

• Samuel Dunbar

• Rayshun Foreman

• Cooper Gierhan

• Kate Hirschfeld

• Samantha Keith

• Kaden Kosek

• Ryan Payne

• Alexandria Potter

• Lexus Prochaska

• Kiley Rathjen

• Carson Richters

• Psalm Richters

• Allison Sheaffer

• Morgan Steckly

• Jaycee Stuhr

• Mikaiah Wiezorek

• Kailey Ziegler

>> GRADE 9

• Jacob Bargen

• Kia Brown

• Gavin Dutton-Mofford

• Carson Fehlhafer

• Gracen Fehlhafer

• Regan Fickel

• Reiden Fowler

• Lance Haberman

• Jayden Hartshorn

• Johnathan Hoops

• Noah Jensen

• Halle Kinnett

• Daryl Nisly

• Paige Petersen

>> GRADE 8

• Caydee Bauers

• Keelie Bronson

• Rachel Garcia

• Maj Nisly

• Micah Richters

• Dillon Tonniges

• Jacob Warm

• Uriel Wiezorek

• Aubree Wolfe

>> GRADE 7

• Rylie Balltrip

• Masa Brown

• Riley Grant

• Savannah Horne

• Libbie Kubicek

• Rylee Menze

• Karley Naber

• Austin Patchin

• Cora Payne

• Molly Prochaska

• Garrison Schernika

• Cyrus Songster

• Brylie Streit

Second Semester

Honorable

Mention

>> GRADE 12

• Kenna Eberspacher

• Estrella Gaspar

• Mason Heiden

• Thomas Sheehan

>> GRADE 11

• Brishawn Grant

• Tylor Nagel

• Daaron Stinson

• Morgan Sunday

>> GRADE 10

• Gracelyn Booth

• Jayden Foreman

• Terin Johnson

• Asia Nisly

• Tyson Rodewald

• William Saunders

>> GRADE 9

• Mattigan Dodson

• Halley Heidtbrink

• Victoria Kinsinger

• Dylan Nissen

• Dominick Reyes

• Garett Schernika

>> GRADE 8

• Connor Clouse

• Kali Fickel

• Keenan Kosek

• Alexander Schlueter

>> GRADE 7

• Clara Booth

• Lillian Butzke

• Jarrett Dodson

• Gabriel Dutton-Mofford

• Nickolas Keith

• Cole Matzner

• Cooper Miller

• Stephanie Olivera

• Trayton Stewart

• Ariel Stuhr

• Cayman Vondra

Fourth Quarter

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Kalten Bauers

• Cody Bender

• Quinn Butzke

• Caleb Cast

• Lilly Cast

• Wyatt Ehlers

• Sidney Farley

• Garrett Fehlhafer

• Michael Fowler

• Brooklyn Gierhan

• Cole Gocke

• Shelbie Grant

• Nathan Hanneman

• Jackson Hirschfeld

• Peyton Johansen

• Fabienne Kotz

• Christopher Medow

• Erin Pankoke

• Luke Petersen

• Helle Rasmussen

• Haden Richters

• Theodore Rodewald

• Ian Schlueter

• Lilly Schlueter

• Wyatt Schoepf

• Lucas Sheaffer

• Merrick Songster

• Alycia Timmerman

• Max Tomes

• Alisha Vavra

• Abigayle Warm

• Elijah Wiezorek

• William Wilton

• Shelby Ziegler

• Savannah Simmer

>> GRADE 11

• Joe Bargen

• Erika Cast

• Kaitlyn Fehlhafer

• Caleb Fowler

• Hunter Hartshorn

• Rachel Hoffschneider

• Caleb Horne

• Aurora Junge

• Tabitha Keith

• Sydney Kinnett

• Morgan Lankford

• Ethan Lavelle

• Madison Leifert

• Laney Matzner

• Gaven Schernika

• Alexus Skelton

• Justin Slawnyk

• Chaylee Tonniges

• Ascha Utter

• Andrew Wellman

• Bridget Yamber

>> GRADE 10

• Madison Avery

• Logan Cast

• Daylee Dey

• Samuel Dunbar

• Rayshun Foreman

• Cooper Gierhan

• Kate Hirschfeld

• Samantha Keith

• Kaden Kosek

• Ryan Payne

• Alexandria Potter

• Lexus Prochaska

• Kiley Rathjen

• Carson Richters

• Psalm Richters

• Morgan Steckly

• Jaycee Stuhr

• Kailey Ziegler

>> GRADE 9

• Jacob Bargen

• Kia Brown

• Gavin Dutton-Mofford

• Carson Fehlhafer

• Gracen Fehlhafer

• Regan Fickel

• Reiden Fowler

• Lance Haberman

• Jayden Hartshorn

• Johnathan Hoops

• Noah Jensen

• Halle Kinnett

• Daryl Nisly

• Paige Petersen

>> GRADE 8

• Caydee Bauers

• Keelie Bronson

• Rachel Garcia

• Maj Nisly

• Micah Richters

• Dillon Tonniges

• Jacob Warm

• Uriel Wiezorek

>> GRADE 7

• Rylie Balltrip

• Masa Brown

• Riley Grant

• Savannah Horne

• Libbie Kubicek

• Rylee Menze

• Karley Naber

• Austin Patchin

• Cora Payne

• Molly Prochaska

• Garrison Schernika

• Cyrus Songster

• Brylie Streit

• Ariel Stuhr

Fourth Quarter

Honorable Mention

>> GRADE 12

• Kenna Eberspacher

• Estrella Gaspar

• Michael Hodgson

• Asya Johnson

• Thomas Sheehan

>> GRADE 11

• Daaron Stinson

>> GRADE 10

• Gracelyn Booth

• Jayden Foreman

• Terin Johnson

• Asia Nisly

• Tyson Rodewald

• William Saunders

• Allison Scheaffer

• Mikaiah Wiezorek

>> GRADE 9

• Mattigan Dodson

• Halley Heidtbrink

• Victoria Kinsinger

• Dylan Nissen

• Dominick Reyes

• Garett Schernika

>> GRADE 8

• Kali Fickel

• Logan Keith

• Keenan Kosek

• Alexander Schlueter

• Aubree Wolfe

>> GRADE 7

• Clara Booth

• Jarrett Dodson

• Gabriel Dutton- Mofford

• Trevor Fehlhafer

• Nickolas Keith

• Cole Matzner

• Cooper Miller

• Stephanie Olivera

• Trayton Stewart

• Cayman Vondra

Heartland Community School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter/Second Semester

Second Semester

High Honor Roll

* A’s 4.0

>> GRADE 12

• Kate Bergen

• Audric Bulin

• Olivia Casper

• Daniela Cuadros Rodriguez

• Brooklyn Epp

• Emily Goertzen

• Katrina Hiebner

• Reid Huebert

• Benjamin Mestl

• Peyton Ott

• Shauna Spencer

• Raphaela Weber

>> GRADE 11

• Timberly Carr

• Rachel Dente

• Grace Janzen

• Odessa Ohrt

• Halle Peters

• Rhianna Wilhelm

>> GRADE 10

• Kaelyn Buller

• Ellyn Hall

• Lauren Quiring

• Cooper Regier

• Wynema Stracener

>> GRADE 9

• Lisa Buller

• Aaron Goertzen

• Dawson Ohrt

• Kale Wetjen

>> GRADE 8

• Felicity Johnson

• Madelyn Maltsberger

• Cole Miller

• Zachariah Quiring

• Garett Regier

• Grace Regier

• Jacob Regier

• Ava Tessman

>> GRADE 7

• Allie Boehr

• Kaylee Goertzen

• Jack McCormick

• Hudson Regier

• Ava Stebbing

• Hendric Switzer

• Mariah Tessman

• Nicholas Thieszen

Second Semester

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Bryce Allen

• Nathan Edelman

• Jade Hiebner

• Jesse Mason

• Colton Monnier

• Collin Rowe

• Kristina Rowe

• Delaney Siebert

>> GRADE 11

• Devyn Bell

• Allison Kroeker

• Emily Nunnenkamp

• Harmon Perez

• Joshua Quiring

• Jackson Stebbing

• Aidan Swartzendruber

• Kalea Wetjen

>> GRADE 10

• Nolan Boehr

• Tobin Glinsmann

• Mallorie Hiebner

• Maverick Hiebner

• Cora Johnson

• Josie McCormick

• Madison Miller

• Heath Perez

• Seth Randles

• Wyatt Reiger

• James Rowe

• Taylynn Scheil

• Cassidy Siebert

• Gabrielle Siebert

>> GRADE 9

• Ashley Brown

• Cynthia Cerveny

• Ella Friesen

• Alex Goertzen

• Eli Hiebner

• Mason Hiebner

• Tyler Lewis

• Elizabeth Mestl

• Carson Ott

• Ayden Rea

• Mason Regier

• Abigael Stebbing

• Austin Wichman

>> GRADE 8

• Liliana Alvarez

• Tucker Bergen

• Lilly Carr

• Eloise Casper

• Geoffrey Ficken

• Riley Goertzen

• Savannah Huebert

• Ruby Kliewer

• Merrick Maltsberger

• Owen Mierau

• Reeve Oswald

• Wyatt Panko

• Trev Peters

• Kaden Siebert

>> GRADE 7

• Cheyenne

Danielson

• Andrew Franz

• Cathryne Hallmark

• Ryan Hiebner

• Benjamin Janzen

• Hayden Mierau

• Hunter Perez

• Reese Regier

Fourth Quarter

High Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Kate Bergen

• Olivia Casper

• Brooklyn Epp

• Emily Goertzen

• Katrina Hiebner

• Reid Huebert

• Benjamin Mestl

• Peyton Ott

• Shauna Spencer

• Raphaela Weber

>> GRADE 11

• Timberly Carr

• Rachael Dente

• Grace Janzen

• Odessa Ohrt

• Halle Peters

>> GRADE 10

• Ellyn Hall

• Lauren Quiring

• Cooper Regier

• Wynema Stracener

>> GRADE 9

• Aaron Goertzen

>> GRADE 8

• Felicity Johnson

• Madelyn Maltsberger

• Zachariah Quiring

• Garett Regier

• Grace Regier

• Jacob Regier

• Ava Tessman

>> GRADE 7

• Allie Boehr

• Hendric Switzer

• Maria Tessman

• Nicholas Thieszen

Fourth Quarter

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Bryce Allen

• Audric Bulin

• Daniela Cuadros Rodriguez

• Jade Hiebner

• Colton Monnier

• Collin Rowe

• Kristina Rowe

• Delaney Siebert

>> GRADE 11

• Devyn Bell

• Allison Kroeker

• Morgan Maltsberger

• Emily Nunnenkamp

• Harmon Perez

• Joshua Quiring

• Jackson Stebbing

• Aidan Swartzendruber

• Kalea Wetjen

• Rhianna Wilhelm

>> GRADE 10

• Nolan Boehr

• Kaelyn Buller

• Tobin Glinsmann

• Mallorie Hiebner

• Maverick Hiebner

• Cora Johnson

• Josie McCormick

• Madison Miller

• Heath Perez

• Seth Randles

• Wyatt Reiger

• James Rowe

• Taylynn Scheil

• Cassidy Siebert

• Gabrielle Siebert

>> GRADE 9

• Ashley Brown

• Lisa Buller

• Cynthia Cerveny

• Ella Friesen

• Alex Goertzen

• Eli Hiebner

• Mason Hiebner

• Tyler Lewis

• Elizabeth Mestl

• Dawson Ohrt

• Carson Ott

• Ayden Rea

• Abigael Stebbing

• Kale Wetjen

>> GRADE 8

• Tucker Bergen

• Lilly Carr

• Geoffrey Ficken

• Riley Goertzen

• Savannah Huebert

• Ruby Kliewer

• Merrick Maltsberger

• Owen Mierau

• Cole Miller

• Reeve Oswald

• Wyatt Panko

• Trev Peters

• Kaden Siebert

>> GRADE 7

• Cheyenne Danielson

• Andrew Franz

• Kaylee Goertzen

• Ryan Hiebner

• Benjamin Janzen

• Jack McCormick

• Hayden Mierau

• Hudson Regier

• Reese Regier

• Ava Stebbing

St. Joseph Catholic School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter

High Honor Roll

>> GRADE 8

• Alyssa Alt

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 8

• Valeria Acosta

• Cessna Brestel

• Jessica Broughton

• Hattie Chavanu

• Elizabeth Reorda

• Maxyene Rodriguez

>> GRADE 7

• Marie Friend

• Samantha McDaniel

• Anna Rauert

>> GRADE 6

• Phoenix Brown

• Nell Chavanu

• Pamela Gutierrez

• Olivia Linhart

• Harley Martin

Honorable Mention

>> GRADE 8

• Gabriel Zarraga

>> GRADE 6

• Victory Hernandez-Banda

• Alex Morner

• Sergio Rodriguez

Cross County High/Middle School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter/Second Semester

Second Semester

All ‘A’ Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Lilly Allison

• Brittani Platt

>> GRADE 11

• Landen Berck

• Amanda Giannou

• Kenna Holtzen

• Vanessa Jurado

• Isaiah Spahn

>> GRADE 10

• Shea Corwin

• Ruby Johansen

• Lincoln Kelley

• Garrett Miller

• Ethan Smith

• Erica Stratman

• Grace Yungdahl

>> GRADE 9

• Madelynn Hennessy

• Ashton Holtzen

• Haleigh Moutray

• Preston Pinkelman

• Christina Rystrom

>> GRADE 8

• Madalyn Johansen

• Jackson Lindburg

• Jacelyn Rutherford

>> GRADE 7

• Makayla Quilhot

>> GRADE 6

• Ava Cramer

• Ellasyn Pinkelman

• Elizabeth Rutherford

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Samuel Bowman

• Mackinzie Cole

• Kelsie Davidson

• Brittlyn Deprez

• Caitriona Deprez

• Grant Hollinger

• Kjell Marsden

• Brittney Myers

• Ethan Peterson

• Alex Pinkelman

• Elias Smith

• Dylan Sperling

• Benjamin Tidyman

• Colby Young

>> GRADE 11

• Savannah Anderson

• Faith Fellows

• Katharine Kopetzky

• Cael Lundstrom

• Colton Nuttelman

• Olivia Nyberg

• Randy Rafert

• Austin Vanhorn

>> GRADE 10

• Sydnee Goossen

• Kayla Groover

• Courtney Hatch

• James Hennessy

• Mallory Jensen

• Talia Nienhueser

• Isaac Noyd

• Rachel Smith

>> GRADE 9

• Cory Hollinger

• Channer Marsden

• Damon Mickey

• Josephine Noble

• Shep Spahn

>> GRADE 8

• Kylie Anderson

• Trevor Bolton

• Jayden Fellows

• Katie Frazier

• Levi Miller

• Chelsey Myers

• Leighton Nuttelman

• Tobey Waller

>> GRADE 7

• Shyanne Anderson

• Reese David

• Izaac Dickey

• Tanner Hollinger

• Addison Linn

• Dalton Noble

• Alex Noyd

• Lilly Peterson

• Brett Williams

>> GRADE 6

• Lucy Berggren

• Kinsleigh Bethune

• Lyndsey Bolton

• Gabe Donnelly

• Wyatt Hengelfelt

• Marshall Johansen

• Natalia Jurado

• Lindee Kelley

• Bricelynn Larson

• Kaleena Nuttelman

• Tommie Rediger

• Alyssa Renken

• Carson Schaefer

• Tierney Schoch

• Chesney Sundberg

Fourth Quarter

All ‘A’ Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Brittani Platt

• Colby Young

>> GRADE 11

• Amanda Giannou

• Vanessa Jurado

• Isaiah Spahn

>> GRADE 10

• Shea Corwin

• Ruby Johansen

• Lincoln Kelley

• Garrett Miller

• Ethan Smith

• Erica Stratman

>> GRADE 9

• Madelyn Hennessy

• Ashton Holtzen

• Preston Pinkelman

• Christina Rystrom

• Shep Spahn

>> GRADE 8

• Jayden Fellows

• Madalyn Johansen

• Jacelyn Rutherford

>> GRADE 7

• Reese David

• Makayla Quilhot

>> GRADE 6

• Wyatt Hengelfelt

• Lindee Kelley

• Ellasyn Pinkelman

• Elizabeth Rutherford

Fourth Quarter

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Lilly Allison

• Samuel Bowman

• Kelsie Davidson

• Brittlyn Deprez

• Caitriona Deprez

• Grant Hollinger

• Kjell Marsden

• Brittney Myers

• Ethan Peterson

• Elias Smith

• Dylan Sperling

• Benjamin Tidyman

>> GRADE 11

• Savannah Anderson

• Landen Berck

• Faith Fellows

• Kenna Holtzen

• Katharine Kopetzky

• Cael Lundstrom

• Colton Nuttelman

• Olivia Nyberg

• Austin Vanhorn

>> GRADE 10

• Sydnee Goossen

• Kayla Groover

• Courtney Hatch

• James Hennessy

• Mallory Jensen

• Talia Nienhueser

• Isaac Noyd

• Rachel Smith

• Grace Yungdahl

>> GRADE 8

• Kylie Anderson

• Trevor Bolton

• Katie Frazier

• Audrey Gerken

• Jackson Lindburg

• Taylor Lindburg

• Levi Miller

• Chelsey Myers

• Leighton Nuttelman

• Tobey Waller

>> GRADE 7

• Shyanne Anderson

• Izaac Dickey

• Tanner Hollinger

• Dane Holtzen

• Kylee Krol

• Addison Linn

• Lilly Peterson

• Brett Williams

>> GRADE 6

• Kinsleigh Bethune

• Lyndsey Bolton

• Ava Cramer

• Marshall Johansen

• Natalia Jurado

• Bricelynn Larson

• Kaleena Nuttelman

• Alyssa Renken

• Carson Schaefer

• Tierney Schoch

• Chesney Sundberg

High Plains High School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter/Second Semester

High Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Ian Anderson

• Delaney Carlstrom

• Garrett Sharman

• Hannah Tonniges

• Riley Carlstrom (quarter)

>> GRADE 11

• Hannah Hiett

• Lindsi Hughes

• McKenna Morris

• Dylan Soule

• Brendan Wruble

• Jarrett Parsons (quarter)

• Bailey Urkoski (quarter)

>> GRADE 10

• Brooke Bannister

• Ernie Hines

• Sarah Person

• Aubree Quast

• Brianna Wilhusen

• Sydney Lindburg (semester)

>> GRADE 9

• Lane Urkoski

• Vaughn Pedersen (quarter)

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 12

• Rachelle Reimers

>> GRADE 11

• Jarrett Parsons (semester)

• Bailey Urkoski (semester)

>> GRADE 10

• Jake Hogan (semester)

High Plains Middle School — 2018-19 Fourth Quarter/Second Semester

High Honor Roll

>> GRADE 8

• Emily Ackerson

• Yessica Barrios Alfaro

• Hailey Lindburg

• Ashley VanHousen

• Kenzie Wruble

>> GRADE 7

• Kehlanee Bengtson

• Shane Cook

• Kyleigh Farley

• Esperanza Lesiak

• Mikayla Zeller

>> GRADE 6

• Rylee Ackerson

• Courtney Carlstrom

• Samantha Ertzner

• Gage Friesen

• Ayden Hans

• Haden Helgoth

• Allie Howell

• Haden Helgoth

• Allie Howell

• Camden Morris

• Caleb Sharman

• Elanie Sweet

• Hudson Urkoski

• McKinley Warnick

• Alyssa Wostrel

Honor Roll

>> GRADE 7

• Gavin Morris

• DeAnnah Swanson


Sign up for York News Times Email Alerts
Email:
I would like to receive News Alerts emails from the YNT
I would like to receive Local Deals and Offers emails from the YNT
I would like to receive Daily Headlines emails from the YNT
I would like to receive Weekly Obituaries emails from the YNT