Vote Election Stock

These are the final results for York County. 

York City Council - FINAL

Four seats

Barry Redfern - 1816

Jeff Pieper - 1945

Diane Wolfe - 1509

Sheila Hubbard - 1799

Scott Van Esch - 1581

Henderson City Council - FINAL

Three seats

Brian Hiebner - 356

Matt Friesen - 268

Stan Friesen - 187

Larry Burton - 180

Jason Lewis - 157

David May - 121

Vote numbers for uncontested county officials

District 1 County Commissioner - FINAL

Paul Buller - 704

Write-ins - 11

District 3 County Commissioner - FINAL

Bill Bamesberger - 1052

Write-ins - 11

District 4 County Commissioner - FINAL

Randy Obermier - 638

Write-ins - 7

York County Treasurer - FINAL

Brenda Scavo - 4292

Write-ins - 33

York County Clerk - FINAL

Kelly Turner - 4248

Write-ins - 25

York County Assessor - FINAL

Ann Charlton - 4130

Write-ins - 55

York County Surveyor - FINAL

Rex Heiden - 4241

Write-ins - 21

York County Public Defender - FINAL

Nancy Waldron - 2533

Write-ins - 253

York County Clerk of the District Court - FINAL

Sharilyn Steube - 4244

Write-ins - 21

York County Attorney - FINAL

Christopher Johnson - 4211

Write-ins - 32

York County Sheriff - FINAL

Paul Vrbka - 4497

Write-ins - 32

Village Board totals

Benedict Village Board - FINAL

Two seats

Aaron Reetz - 38

Miranda Martin - 58

Write-ins totaled 23 and will be identified Wednesday morning

Amber Rediger (write-in)

Bradshaw Village Board - FINAL

Two seats

LJ McCormick - 58

Terry Werth - 71

Gresham Village Board - FINAL

Two seats

Dan Otto - 30

Tom Luettel - 59

Kayla Kilgore - 46

Write-ins totaled 6 and will be identified Wednesday morning

Edward Murray (write-in) 

Lushton Village Board - FINAL

Two seats

Jason Balaban - 9

Brian Saltzman - 21

Write-Ins - 6

McCool Village Board - FINAL

Two seats

Pat Wagner - 90

Tom Hoarty - 131

Thayer Village Board

Two seats

Sue Foutz (write-in)

Waco Village Board - FINAL

Two seats

Kenneth Kinney - 44

Robert Naber - 65

Rick Pfeifer - 69

School board totals

York School Board - FINAL

Three seats

Jim Hoffmann - 2336

Barb Skaden - 2201

Alison Graham - 1833

Write-ins - 33

Heartland School Board - FINAL

Three seats

Kent Allen - 631

Tammy Ott - 737

Mark Perez (write-in) - 118

Connie Gage (write-in) - 12

Steven Stebbing (write-in) - 326

Centennial School Board - FINAL

Four seats

Larry Paxson - 666

Jason Richters - 839

Douglas Tonniges - 740

Jodi Cast - 715

Write-Ins - 13

Cross County School Board - FINAL

Three seats

Coreen Rafert - 528

Kurt Moore - 491

Bri Schoch - 340

Karen Pinkelman - 293

Jason Fellows - 512

Greg Nuttelman - 412

Exeter-Milligan School Board - FINAL

Three seats

Kendra Jansky - 423

Adam Erdkamp - 480

Dan Kallhoff - 421

Write-Ins - 12

Hampton School Board - FINAL

Three seats

Linda Troester - 281

Karl Block - 270

Grant Dose - 252

Kayla Gaughen - 141

High Plains School Board - FINAL 

Three seats

Paul Van Housen - 317

Jamie Gustafson - 200

Shane Van Pelt - 293

Nathan Spurling - 216

Sutton School Board - FINAL

Three seats

Jerry Overturf - 80

Jolene Griess - 88

Monica Smith - 59

Brent Mau (write-in) - 35

McCool Junction School Board - FINAL

Three seats

Matthew Clark - 254

Ron Clark - 286

Dan Aude - 230

Write-Ins - 16

District 24 State Senator vote totals for York County - FINAL

Mark Kolterman - 3283

Stephanie Nantkes - 1187

Sign up for York News Times Email Alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.